Address Details
The Philatelic Federation of South Africa
PO Box 9248
Cinda Park 1463
South Africa
Email: pfsa@philatelysa.co.za

Disclaimer
Read our disclaimer

Webmaster
Contact the webmaster

RDPSA

The following individuals are signatories of the Roll of Distinguished Philatelists of Southern Africa

1932 Gilbert J Allis*
1932 Sir Edmond HOWARD Lacam Gorges*
1932 George Blockey
1932 George J Houbert*
1932 EMIL Carl Christiaan Tamsen*
1933 J Herbert Curle*
1938 Leonard A Wyndham*
1939 Charles H Thornton*
1948 Albert Edward Basden*
1948 Percy C Bishop*
1948 William M Redford*
1948 J Norman Welsford*
1949 Alec Kaplan*
1951 Sam Legator*
1952 Andrew Watson*
1954 William N Sheffield*
1956 William (WILLIE) Newlands*
1957 S J (Jack) Hagger*
1959 Thomas (TOM) Butland Berry*
1960 Milton Frederick Stern*
1965 Jonas M Michelson*
1967 Jack Emil Crewell*
1968 Jesse Manfred Weinstein*
1970 Gustav Bulbring*
1971 Albert (Bert) L Meyburgh*
1972 John T (Jack) Burrell*
1973 Dr Hendrik Jacobus (Henry) Raubenheimer*
1976 Hilda Jeidel*
1979 IR (Bob) Goldblatt
1980 Arie J Bakker*
1982 Natie Becker*
1985 Stan P Naylor*
1986 Harold M Criddle*
1987 Danny T Swart
1988 Richard Cave Knight*
1988 H R Holmes*
1989 Mike J Nethersole (USA)
1990 Robson Lowe*
1991 George van den Hurk
1992 Gunter von Schumann (Namibia)
1993 Dr Gerrit H Jonkers*
1994 Dr JR (Achi) Frank
1996 David Stern*
1997 Colin M Hoffman (UK)
1998 Jill D Redmond
2000 Peter van der Molen
2002 John Sandilands*
2003 Mary Bromfield*
2004 Richard Johnson
2005 Dr Ian Matheson
2006 Jan Bakker
2007 George Cafetzoglou
2008 Emil Minnaar
2010 Hugh Amoore
2011 Gawie van der Walt

* Deceased

1932 A J Cohen*
1932 SAUL Aaron Klagsbrun*
1932 William CHARLES James Hand*
1932 Jerome Ritchie*
1932 Louis Simenhoff*
1934 Major WALTER John Harrington*
1938 G N Gilbert (GILLIE)*
1939 William L Ashmead*
1948 Adrian Albert Jurgens*
1948 James Hunter Harvey Pirie*
1948 Archibald Hylton Sydow*
1949 Karl Freund*
1951 George K Forbes
1952 Ernest Hunt*
1953 Bertram R L Fox*
1955 John H H Chamberlain*
1956 Thomas B Davie*
1958 Leo Buchen*
1959 Commander Cyril Emil Delgado Enoch*
1963 I H Charles Godfrey*
1966 Max Peisach (Israel)
1968 W G Combrink*
1969 A Leslie Leon*
1970 Ken EW Lydall*
1971 Vivian F Ellenberger*
1972 S J Vermaak (Fanie)*
1974 Rudi Jeidel*
1977 Dr HASSO Otto Herman Frederick Reisener*
1980 Joh Groenewald
1981 Archie GM Batten*
1982 Harry Birkhead
1986 David G Crocker
1987 M J (Thys) Rall*
1988 Ernest Cecil Wright*
1988 N C (Nico) Combrink*
1989 Andre Bezuidenhout*
1990 Coen Slagt
1991 Ralph F Putzel*
1992 Cedric Roche
1993 Howard Green
1994 Wilhelm Grutter*
1995 Dr Alan Drysdall (UK)
1997 Philippa McIntosh
1998 Gerhard Kamffer
2000 Michael Wigmore
2001 Chris Mobsby
2002 Wikus van Heerden*
2003 John Wannerton*
2004 Des Hyland
2005 Danie Scheepers
2006 Neville Polakow
2008 Patrick Flanagan
2009 John Cheminais
2011 Herbie Schaffler