Address Details
The Philatelic Federation of South Africa
PO Box 9248
Cinda Park 1463
South Africa
Email: pfsa@philatelysa.co.za

Disclaimer
Read our disclaimer

Webmaster
Contact the webmaster

RDPSA

The following individuals are signatories of the Roll of Distinguished Philatelists of Southern Africa

1932 Gilbert J Allis*
1932 Sir Edmond HOWARD Lacam Gorges*
1932 George Blockey*
1932 George J Houbert*
1932 EMIL Carl Christiaan Tamsen*
1932 A J Cohen*
1932 SAUL Aaron Klagsbrun*
1932 William CHARLES James Hand*
1932 Jerome Ritchie*
1932 Louis Simenhoff*
1933 J Herbert Curle*
1934 Major WALTER John Harrington*
1938 Leonard A Wyndham*
1938 G N Gilbert (GILLIE)*
1939 Charles H Thornton*
1939 William L Ashmead*
1948 Albert Edward Basden*
1948 Percy C Bishop*
1948 William M Redford*
1948 J Norman Welsford*
1948 Adrian Albert Jurgens*
1948 James Hunter Harvey Pirie*
1948 Archibald Hylton Sydow*
1949 Alec Kaplan*
1949 Karl Freund*
1951 Sam Legator*
1951 George K Forbes*
1952 Andrew Watson*
1952 Ernest Hunt*
1953 Bertram R L Fox*
1954 William N Sheffield*
1955 John H H Chamberlain*
1956 William (WILLIE) Newlands*
1956 Thomas B Davie*
1957 S J (Jack) Hagger*
1958 Leo Buchen*
1959 Thomas (TOM) Butland Berry*
1959 Commander Cyril Emil Delgado Enoch*
1960 Milton Frederick Stern*
1963 I H Charles Godfrey*
1965 Jonas M Michelson*
1966 Max Peisach (Israel)
1967 Jack Emil Crewell*
1968 Jesse Manfred Weinstein*
1968 W G Combrink*
1969 A Leslie Leon*
1970 Gustav Bulbring*
1970 Ken EW Lydall*
1971 Albert (Bert) L Meyburgh*
1971 Vivian F Ellenberger*
1972 John T (Jack) Burrell*
1972 S J Vermaak (Fanie)*
1973 Dr Hendrik Jacobus (Henry) Raubenheimer*
1974 Rudi Jeidel*
1976 Hilda Jeidel*
1977 Dr HASSO Otto Herman Frederick Reisener*
1979 IR (Bob) Goldblatt*
1980 Arie J Bakker*
1980 Joh Groenewald
1981 Archie GM Batten*
1982 Natie Becker*
1982 Harry Birkhead*
1985 Stan P Naylor*
1986 Harold M Criddle*
1986 David G Crocker
1987 Danny T Swart
1987 M J (Thys) Rall*
1988 Richard Cave Knight*
1988 H R Holmes*
1988 Ernest Cecil Wright*
1988 N C (Nico) Combrink*
1989 Mike J Nethersole (USA)*
1989 Andre Bezuidenhout*
1990 Robson Lowe*
1990 Coen Slagt
1991 George van den Hurk*
1991 Ralph F Putzel*
1992 Gunter von Schumann (Namibia)
1992 Cedric Roche
1993 Dr Gerrit H Jonkers*
1993 Howard Green
1994 Dr JR (Achi) Frank
1994 Wilhelm Grutter*
1995 Dr Alan Drysdall (UK)
1996 David Stern*
1997 Colin M Hoffman(UK)
1997 Philippa McIntosh*
1998 Jill D Redmond
1998 Gerhard Kamffer
2000 Peter van der Molen
2000 Michael Wigmore
2001 Chris Mobsby
2002 John Sandilands*
2002 Wikus van Heerden*
2003 Mary Bromfield*
2003 John Wannerton*
2004 Richard Johnson
2004 Des Hyland
2005 Dr Ian Matheson
2005 Danie Scheepers
2006 Jan Bakker
2006 Neville Polakow
2007 George Cafetzoglou
2008 Emil Minnaar
2008 Patrick Flanagan
2009 John Cheminais
2010 Hugh Amoore
2011 Gawie van der Walt
2011 Herbie Schaffler
2012 Emil Bührmann
2012 A Robert Allison (UK)
2013 Dr Jim Findlay
2013 Ds Pauw Steyl
2014 Dr Neil Cronjé
2014 Herwig Kussing

* Deceased